Ingredients Powered by Nature

The following organic soothing extracts, plants and gentle oils ensure the deepest possible penetration of concentrate ingredients which helps boost collagen, elasticity and the formulation of new blood cells as they repair damaged skin and help the anti-aging process. Our ingredients are carefully chosen through strict eco-logical standards.

 

 

Almond oil: The almond tree is cultivated in Southern Europe, the Mediterranean countries. Sweet almond oil has great nutritional value for all skin types. Has a similar make up to baby’s sebum, the oil naturally produced by the skin to protect it and is easily absorbed. Contain glucosides, minerals, and vitamins and is rich in protein. It was highly valued by the Egyptians for cosmetic purposes

 

Aloe Vera leaves there is a Gel like substance. This gel has vast range of Vitamins including Vitamin E which is very important for skin, Minerals, Amino Acids and Enzymes. Aloe is weirdly a close match to our Skin’s pH balance. Therefore, it is able to moisturize and heal Skin fast. Aloe Vera enhances the activity of Fibroblasts. Fibroblasts are special cells found in the Skin that create Fiber such as Collagen and Elastin. These Fibers give skin its structure and make it look fleshy and supple. The more we have it the more YOUTHFUL we look.

Avacado OilAvocado oil is made from the pulp of the avocado fruit. It is rich, heavy but penetrating oil that is full of nutritive and therapeutic components. It contains vitamins A, C, D and E, proteins, beta-carotene, lecithin, fatty acids and the "youth mineral" potassium. Avocado oil is beneficial in reducing age spots, healing scars and moisturizing the upper layers of the skin. It softens the skin, have superior moisturizing effect on the upper layer of the skin and reduce scars. The sterolins in avocado oil have been found to diminish age spots.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BilberryBilberry maximized the stimulation of cell renewal while minimizing   irritation to the skin and acts as a skin-conditioning agent that helps nourish the skin and increase its vitality . Bilberry has been known for its beauty benefits, making it a valuable natural ingredient for cosmetic products. Bilberry can help enhance the look, feel, and overall beauty of your skin. It has been found to contain resveratrol and quercetin, which are great anti-aging agents. It also contains antioxidant properties known to protect the skin against damage from free radicals. It is likewise enriched with vitamins B, C and E, which are nutrients known to help nourish the skin.

 

                                                                                                                                                                      

Black Willow BarkBack Willowbark is a safe way to get the benefits of a B-hydroxy acid without the risk of irritation. It has more vitro antimicrobial activity against acne. The effects of black willow bark are mostly attributed to the salicin naturally occurring in the plant. It prevents or counteracts inflammation and is an analgesic. Studies have found that it also an anti-oxidant and the components have anti-inflammatory effects. The tannin content of black willow bark has an astringent property.

 

Blue Green AlgaeBlue Green Algae is a great clock stopper, benefits in the anti-aging process. Has been shown to stimulate human stem cell for the skin. Most nutrient rich and bio-active algae, full of minerals, vitamins, enzymes, chlorophyll, amino acids, nucleic acids, fatty acids, and DHA. The special molecule that provides the blue color in blue-green algae is called phycocyanin. Phycocyanin has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects which help the skins appearance. 

 

BlueberryBlueberry are a great antioxidant and work synergetic to help fight off the assault your skin encounters on a daily basis from free radicals. It gives your skin a fighting chance against the daily harm from elements, age and the sun that your skin receives on a daily basis.

 

 

Borage oilBorage obtained from the seed of Borago officinalis, which grows abundantly in the Mediterranean region. Has an extremely high gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) content. GLA is vital for the synthesis of prostaglandin an important function in the body, especially the skin. Borage oil also has the highest known content of essential unsaturated fatty acids. These are great skin conditioners. They regulate the hydration of the skin and are humectants.

CalendulaCalendula is a versatile herb with fiery red and yellow petals, similar to a marigold, although a different variety from the marigolds you commonly see in gardens. Calendula dates back to the days of the ancient Egyptians. Yet even today it remains one of the most popular herbs for supporting healthy-looking skin. When mixed with other oils such as olive oil, calendula becomes even more nourishing. It's widely used to moisturize and soften all skin types, rejuvenate your skin and reduce the appearance of fine lines.

Carrot OilCarrot Root is rich in Vitamins A & E, great for use in both skin and hair care formulations, helps clear blemishes on the skin, gives elasticity and firmness to ageing skins and wrinkles

chamomileChamomile Roman (Anthemis Nobilis) is soothing and calming, good for dry, itchy and allergic skin conditions and muscle & joint pain. Chamomile strengthens wall pores.

chickweedChickweed is calming, softening, healing and soothing and gives relief to itching, irritated skin. Chickweed is used in herbal healing skin care products for eczema, psoriasis, acne, inflammation, allergies, wounds and other skin complaints.

coconut oilCoconut oil provides your skin with the ultimate moisture, minimizing fine lines and rejuvenating your skin. It is a very mild oil which helps soften the skin, protects it against damage, promotes healing. It helps prevents destructive free-radical formation. It can help to keep the skin from developing liver spots and other blemishes caused by aging and over exposure to sunlight. It also assists connective tissues to remain strong and supple.

Cranberry Seed oil Cranberry Seed oil is an essential fatty acid making it an excellent lubricant and conditioner for the skin. Cranberry seed oil contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention.

 

Evening primrose oil Evening primrose oil is taken from the seeds of the evening primrose. The name comes from the fact that its flowers blossom in the evening and wither in the day. Because evening primrose oil has an extremely high gamma linolenic acid (GLA) content it has been extensively researched. GLA is vital for the synthesis of prostaglandin an important function in the body, especially the skin. Linoliec acid is said to rejuvenate skin cells.It is full of vitamins and minerals. It also repairs damaged skin, keeps skin healthy, helps repair sun damaged and matures skin. Evening primrose oil is an emollient and makes the skin feel softer and smoother; reduce roughness, cracking and irritation It also aids in reducing wrinkles and fine lines of aging.

Grapeseed OilGrapeseed (Vitis vinifera) - Has emollient properties, making it an ideal skincare and cosmetic ingredient, without leaving any tacky or oily residue on the skin. Grapeseed oil has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin. It is a light and finely textured, non-comedogenic oil. The oil contains palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, as well as, alpha linolenic, icosanoic, icosenoic and docosanoic fatty acids. Linoleic acid is very important for the health of the skin as well as cell membranes. Grape seed contains proanthocyanidins which are very potent antioxidants; helpful for diminishing the sun's damaging effects and lessening free radical damage on the skin. Proanthocyanidins are also helpful in wound healing.

 

Green ClayGreen Clay is the richest in mineral compositions and is the most drawing of all clays available. This is the finest of clays, rich in calcium, magnesium, potassium and sodium. It energizes the connective tissue. It is antiseptic and healing. It gently stimulates and is effective in increasing the lymph flow and circulation, enabling oxygen and speeding the elimination of wastes. Green clay has a high mineral content.

Green TeaGreen tea is well known for its antioxidant properties, which prevents the degradation of cell membranes by neutralizing the spread of free radicals. Green tea has 20 times the antioxidant properties of Vitamin E, 6 times the antioxidant effectiveness of black tea. Green tea suppresses inflammation and reduces irritation.

Hemp seed oilOrganic refined hemp seed oil strengthens cell membranes and allows much better retention of water in the skin. Around ¾ of the oil’s fatty acids are polyunsaturated fatty acids, which have very strong soothing and healing properties making it ideal for Eczema or Psoriasis sufferers

 

Hibiscus benefitsHibiscus is a natural source of vitamin c providing nourishing nutrients and antioxidants. Promotes healthy good skin fighting the aging effects caused by free radical damage

 

Benefits of honey - Gia MineralsHoney is the sweet material taken from the nectar of flowers and manufactured by bees. Used since Egyptian times for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. Honey is full of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes. Has an emollient property, is soothing and humectant. Emollients make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation. Honey is cleansing and antibacterial. Bacteria cannot live in honey, which demonstrates its natural preservative properties. It leaves a micro thin protective film on the skin.

 

JBenefits of Jojoba Oilojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) - the structure of jojoba oil closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, is an excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types without promoting acne. Jojoba oil helps to balance the sebum in the skin - assisting by moisturizing dry skin, while helping to contain the overabundance of oil in others. It contains meristic acid which also has anti-inflammatory properties. Since it is similar in composition to the skin's own oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skins, as well as inflamed conditions. Jojoba oil controls transpiration water loss (water and moisture loss through skin) and helps to control flaking and dryness of the skin, thereby also helping to fight wrinkles.

 

benefits of LavenderLavender Is the most popular and widely-used essential oil, enjoyed by both aromatherapists and individuals. It's very versatile, with many different uses. Lavender's smooth and sometimes sweet floral aroma has a definitive calming effect, helping you forget about everyday stresses in your life.

Benefits of LemonLemon is useful for oily complexions, hair and skin blemishes. Strengthens epidermis function, aids epidermal circulation, gland stimulant and purification. Stimulates connective tissue, elastin and collagen. Lightens skin pigment.

Benefits of LichenLichen has long been used for its antimicrobial properties. It can be used in cosmetic preserving systems its great for treating acne and skin ulcers.

Benefits Of Marshmallow rootMarshmallow Root is emollient, softening and soothing. It has been used for inflammations, sore skin, blemishes, bruises, strains and sprains.

Benefits of MeadowfoamMeadowfoam Seed oil when added to cosmetics and creams, it re-moisturizes the skin in ways no oil can. In shampoos and soaps it helps add shine moisture to hair and scalp made dry and brittle by the harsh process of daily washing. In lipsticks and balms, it helps revitalize dry, cracked lips and they stay moist longer.

Benefits of Neem OilNeem oil is used widely in India as an antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiseptic, antiparasitic agent. It works great for those with acne and other skin problems.

Nettle LeafNettle Leaf helps stimulate the skin and improves circulation and aids with arthritis. Can be used in hair preparations to aid in stimulating hair growth and improves the condition of the scalp. Rich in minerals and plant hormones.

Benefits of Olive OilOlive oil is reputed by scientists and physicians to provide overall health benefits when used in our diets. The beauty benefits of Olive oil are remarkable and provide a delectable skincare experience. Olive oil performs beautifully on soothing skin and this rich oil was used by the ancient Greeks, who happened to discover its' benefits early on.

Olive oil helps balance and manages the natural oil production of skin, and will beautify the face and body, leaving skin soft and supple, yet never greasy. It can help with blemishes, blackheads, cysts and acne since it is excellent for dissolving debris and hardened sebum which can clog the pores of the face.

Olive Oil when used in skincare can be attributed to the antioxidants and vitamins which it contains. Also, olives contain natural Squalene and are rich in Sterols which provide soothing properties for skin and scalp conditions, including those that suffer from psoriasis. It can be found in creams, soaps, cleansers and facial masques and is revered for its' high concentration of essential fatty acids.

Benefits Of PapyaPapaya benefits the skin and it is an effective fruit facial. Papaya not only cleanses the skin but it is also known for glowing the skin as it contains papain which promotes skin renewal and cell turnover. Papain in papaya benefits skin by exfoliating it to reveal new cells and soften at the same time.

Papaya benefits skin as it is rich in vitamin A, E and C and anti-oxidants which moisturize the skin and clears it from dirt and dark spots. Papaya cures acne, and aging skin.

Benefits of PineapplePineapple is rich in Alpha-Hydroxy Acids which slows down the aging process. Pineapples contain the collection of protein-digesting enzymes known as Bromelain. Known for its anti-inflammatory properties, Bromelain is also said to improve our skin by removing dirt and oil, and helping to break down and remove dead skin cells.

Benefits of PomegranatePomegranate is a great antioxidant even higher levels than green tea. Helps with the elasticity and boosts collagen. It allows for a glowing clear complexion.

Benefits of Pro Vitamin B5 Pro Vitamin B5 functions as a Humectant that increases the water content of skin and improves its elasticity while enhancing the regeneration of the skin. It improves in skin tone and texture as well as fading darker areas on the skin. This powerful ingredient softens and moisturizes the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Its exfoliating properties fight free radicals and promote new skin cells to consistently regenerate, offering a more youthful, fresh appearance.

Benefits of RaspberryRaspberry plant is related to the rose family. Raspberries contain potent antioxidant properties and antibacterial properties. Raspberry has a high content of ellagitannins, manganese and vitamin C.

Benefits of Rooibos teaRooibos tea is recommended for wide range of ailments including skin problems such as eczema, diaper rash and acne because applied topically it has a soothing effect on the skin. Rooibos tea is high in minerals such as calcium and fluoride. The most important aspects of Rooibos are its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. Rooibos tea is an antioxidant which attacks the free radicals and limits their damaging effects.

Benefits of RosemaryRosemary refines pores reduces redness. Rosemary contains antioxidants which are oil soluble. Its preservative value has made it a mainstay in herbal medicine. It is made of oil soluble antioxidant compounds derived from the herb rosemary. As a natural preservative, it prevents rancidity in which vegetable/plant oils have been made.

Benefits of Rosehip Seed OilsRosehip Seed oil is a rich source of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids which help repairs cellular damage and provides healthy vibrant skin. It smooth's skin leaving it radiant glowing. This miracle oil help with burns, improves wrinkles, reduces redness and discoloration on the skin.

benefits of Sea KelpSea Kelp contains Chlorophyll which helps detoxify the skin and body. It is also has essential fatty acids which improves the skin elasticity. Sea kelp is high in Vitamin A, antioxidant, which works as an aid to normalize skin cells. Proteins and amino acids which are the building blocks of cells, and act as skin conditioners.

Benefits of Silk Peptide Powder Silk Peptide Powder consists of 18 silk amino acids. It has a low molecular weight allowing it to be completely water soluble and have excellent permeability. In formulations, the skin protein can be absorbed into the skin and hair to provide moisture balance and to promote suppleness, shine and elasticity. It imparts a silky, smooth feel to the skin.

Benefits of Slippery Elm Slippery Elm is extracted from the bark of the North American elm. Good for skin eruptions and cutaneous diseases. Is emollient and has a slightly astringent property.

Benefits of tee tree oilTea Tree Oil is a great anti-inflammatory, analgesic and antiseptic as it increases healing of wounds and acne. Protects skin during radiation treatment. Encourages regeneration of scar tissue and reduces swelling. Acts as an oil-controlling agent. Will leaves a healthy surface on the skin. Stimulates blood circulation and lymphatic circulation

Niacinamide Topical application of niacinamide has been shown to increase ceramide and free fatty acid levels in skin and to prevent skin from losing water content.

Benefits of Vitamin CVitamin C can help rejuvenate and revitalize your skin I recommend everyone put Vitamin C and E onto their face daily because they protect against UV induced cell damage. Vitamin C has other properties including being one of the major ingredients that has a science base to show that it reverses signs of aging to the skin. It firm the skin and it helps against the assault of free radicals that your skin encounters on a daily basis.

Benefits of Tocopherol (Vitamin E)Tocopherol (Vitamin E) acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing process in the skin and promotes soft and supple skin. As an antioxidant it defends the skin. It is helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing and at the same time acts as a natural preservative for products. Vitamin E oil is an emollient and makes the skin feel softer and smoother. It reduces roughness, cracking and irritation and reduces the fine lines and wrinkles of aging.

Benefits of Xantham GumXanthan gum is often used in the food industry to thicken and stabilize products. It is added to thicken a cosmetic product.

Benefits Of Which HazelWitch Hazel is made from the leaves and twigs a common wild scrub found in the woods. Known to be soothing skin freshener, used as a local anesthetic, astringent, pore tightening and anti-inflammatory. Relieves itching, and soothes skin irritations.

Benefits of White TeaWhite tea is effective in boosting the immune function of skin cells and protecting them against the damaging effects of sun exposure. White tea is found to protect the skin from oxidative stress and immune cell damage. The application of white tea protects critical elements of the skin's immune system, Similar to the way oxidation causes a car to rust, oxidative stress of the skin causes a breakdown in cellular strength and function. The white tea extract protects against this stress. "We know that younger skin tends to be able to resist the oxidative stress associated with exposure to the destructive rays of sunlight. The white tea extract also appears to build the skin's resistance against stresses that cause the skin to age. The antioxidant property of white tea is what makes it effective as an anti aging ingredient in cosmetics.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !